Frozen Toe

Overall Results

January 12, 2019


Results By Mountain Junkies LLC www.mountainjunkies.net

10k

  ------------ Dock ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Matthew Heinicke-Peart Henrico VA 77 21 M 1:Open 1 18:30.16 6:36/M 1 18:23.07 6:35/M 36:53.23
2 Noel Preece Buchanan VA 130 18 M 2:Open 2 18:43.73 6:41/M 2 18:35.67 6:40/M 37:19.40
3 Charlie Murphy Roanoke VA 116 17 M 3:Open 5 19:55.77 7:07/M 3 19:45.48 7:05/M 39:41.25
4 Jakob Nipper Christiansburg VA 119 20 M 1:20-24 3 19:53.86 7:06/M 4 19:54.75 7:06/M 39:48.61
5 Daniel Kolasa Christiansburg VA 94 40 M 1:Masters 7 20:33.93 7:20/M 5 19:24.63 7:08/M 39:58.56
6 Sam Lev Roanoke VA 98 33 M 1:30-34 4 19:55.60 7:07/M 6 20:11.83 7:10/M 40:07.43
7 Edward Dickenson Roanoke VA 56 55 M 1:55-59 6 20:31.17 7:20/M 7 20:07.87 7:16/M 40:39.04
8 Caleb Amstutz Eagle Rock VA 20 21 M 2:20-24 8 21:15.40 7:35/M 8 20:57.26 7:32/M 42:12.66
9 Jay O'Keeffe Roanoke VA 122 41 M 1:40-44 10 21:44.66 7:46/M 9 21:02.27 7:38/M 42:46.93
10 John Robinson Roanoke VA 133 60 M 1:60-64 9 21:39.18 7:44/M 10 21:19.14 7:40/M 42:58.32
11 Taulsa Cook Staunton VA 49 43 M 2:40-44 12 21:53.56 7:49/M 11 21:06.46 7:41/M 43:00.02
12 Matt Prescott Roanoke VA 131 55 M 2:55-59 11 21:46.82 7:46/M 12 21:17.54 7:41/M 43:04.36
13 Chad Braby roanoke VA 34 44 M 3:40-44 14 22:09.90 7:55/M 13 21:36.51 7:49/M 43:46.41
14 Chris Parkhurst Vinton VA 125 45 M 1:45-49 16 22:12.96 7:56/M 14 21:58.63 7:53/M 44:11.59
15 Walker Taylor Roanoke VA 146 38 M 1:35-39 17 22:19.15 7:58/M 15 21:53.56 7:54/M 44:12.71
16 Parker Chapman Callaway VA 42 13 M 1: 1-14 15 22:11.81 7:55/M 16 22:01.67 7:54/M 44:13.48
17 Robert Walkiewicz Salem VA 156 29 M 1:25-29 13 22:06.38 7:54/M 17 22:35.37 7:59/M 44:41.75
18 Matt Swenty Lexington VA 145 39 M 2:35-39 18 22:29.63 8:02/M 18 22:23.53 8:01/M 44:53.16
19 Scott Murphy Roanoke VA 117 50 M 1:50-54 19 22:36.81 8:04/M 19 22:18.95 8:01/M 44:55.76
20 Daniel Lollar Roanoke VA 99 37 M 3:35-39 20 22:41.50 8:06/M 20 22:19.59 8:02/M 45:01.09
21 Carrie O'Keeffe Roanoke VA 971 40 F 1:Open 24 22:55.61 8:11/M 21 22:13.49 8:04/M 45:09.10
22 Sarah Taylor Roanoke VA 3 38 F 2:Open 22 22:46.90 8:08/M 22 22:36.20 8:06/M 45:23.10
23 Stephen Ambruzs Roanoke VA 19 39 M 4:35-39 23 22:52.04 8:10/M 23 22:46.92 8:09/M 45:38.96
24 Ian Coffey Roanoke VA 45 45 M 2:45-49 21 22:45.11 8:08/M 24 22:58.94 8:10/M 45:44.05
25 Chis Vail Roanoke VA 153 27 M 2:25-29 26 23:40.19 8:27/M 25 22:09.90 8:11/M 45:50.09
 
  ------------ Dock ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Jeremy Peterson Lynchburg VA 127 27 M 3:25-29 27 23:42.90 8:28/M 26 22:35.70 8:16/M 46:18.60
27 Mark Joyce bassett VA 90 50 M 2:50-54 31 23:52.39 8:31/M 27 22:29.74 8:17/M 46:22.13
28 Neil Stump Roanoke VA 144 29 M 4:25-29 30 23:49.36 8:30/M 28 22:34.64 8:17/M 46:24.00
29 Brandy Bondurant Radford VA 846 37 F 3:Open 33 23:56.32 8:33/M 29 22:30.23 8:18/M 46:26.55
30 Ariel Lev Roanoke VA 953 30 F 1:30-34 25 23:28.86 8:23/M 30 23:13.01 8:20/M 46:41.87
31 H.t. Page 123 58 M 3:55-59 29 23:48.01 8:30/M 31 23:09.58 8:23/M 46:57.59
32 Mark Feldmann Roanoke VA 61 42 M 4:40-44 28 23:46.63 8:29/M 32 23:15.07 8:24/M 47:01.70
33 Nate Hale Vinton VA 72 41 M 5:40-44 47 24:58.48 8:55/M 33 22:15.52 8:26/M 47:14.00
34 Sean Cook Troutville VA 48 46 M 3:45-49 38 24:09.48 8:38/M 34 23:18.17 8:28/M 47:27.65
35 Jeremy Skiff Fincastle VA 139 45 M 4:45-49 36 24:06.17 8:36/M 35 23:40.56 8:32/M 47:46.73
36 Lynnie Doughton Rocky Mount VA 57 43 M 6:40-44 43 24:34.01 8:46/M 36 23:13.76 8:32/M 47:47.77
37 Paul Tulou Roanoke VA 152 41 M 7:40-44 32 23:55.28 8:33/M 37 23:52.85 8:32/M 47:48.13
38 Eian Cork Roanoke VA 51 40 M 8:40-44 37 24:06.92 8:36/M 38 24:08.57 8:37/M 48:15.49
39 Liz Ackley Roanoke VA 806 37 F 1:35-39 46 24:53.80 8:53/M 39 23:28.05 8:38/M 48:21.85
40 Joshua Labrecque Roanoke VA 96 35 M 5:35-39 45 24:41.85 8:49/M 40 23:46.32 8:39/M 48:28.17
41 Brian Walters Salem VA 157 59 M 4:55-59 40 24:24.19 8:43/M 41 24:06.45 8:40/M 48:30.64
42 Chad Howard Roanoke VA 171 39 M 6:35-39 39 24:22.34 8:42/M 42 24:08.82 8:40/M 48:31.16
43 Churchill Wilkinson Salem VA 163 16 M 1:15-19 34 23:56.71 8:33/M 43 24:41.69 8:41/M 48:38.40
44 Lisa Homa Blacksburg VA 937 39 F 2:35-39 42 24:32.82 8:46/M 44 24:09.78 8:42/M 48:42.60
45 Matthew Togo Roanoke VA 149 49 M 5:45-49 35 24:05.08 8:36/M 45 24:59.61 8:46/M 49:04.69
46 Scot Harrison Roanoke VA 75 45 M 6:45-49 41 24:31.83 8:45/M 46 25:06.25 8:52/M 49:38.08
47 David Wardell Roanoke VA 159 43 M 9:40-44 44 24:39.67 8:48/M 47 25:08.62 8:54/M 49:48.29
48 Kathy Hurst Bent Mountain VA 940 48 F 1:Masters 50 25:28.20 9:06/M 48 24:28.39 8:55/M 49:56.59
49 Rick Blankenship Forest VA 28 50 M 3:50-54 52 25:32.77 9:07/M 49 24:28.56 8:56/M 50:01.33
50 Mike Roth Salem VA 134 40 M 10:40-44 53 25:37.54 9:09/M 50 24:46.23 9:00/M 50:23.77
 
  ------------ Dock ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Andrea Owens Roanoke VA 972 36 F 3:35-39 56 25:56.16 9:16/M 51 24:30.15 9:00/M 50:26.31
52 Jeff Jennings Salem VA 88 41 M 11:40-44 51 25:31.86 9:07/M 52 25:06.81 9:03/M 50:38.67
53 Rebekah Hicks Floyd VA 936 48 F 1:45-49 48 25:25.23 9:05/M 53 25:21.63 9:04/M 50:46.86
54 Eric Sollinger Roanoke VA 142 45 M 7:45-49 54 25:41.46 9:10/M 54 25:23.19 9:07/M 51:04.65
55 Sam Cargill Roanoke VA 36 33 M 2:30-34 63 26:18.34 9:24/M 55 24:51.30 9:08/M 51:09.64
56 John Bane Hardy VA 26 29 M 5:25-29 64 26:19.21 9:24/M 56 24:50.89 9:08/M 51:10.10
57 Dale Parker Roanoke VA 124 30 M 3:30-34 62 26:17.00 9:23/M 57 24:53.28 9:08/M 51:10.28
58 Andrew Harrison Roanoke VA 74 40 M 12:40-44 67 26:22.71 9:25/M 58 24:53.32 9:09/M 51:16.03
59 Morgan Myers Troutville VA 118 30 M 4:30-34 57 25:58.51 9:16/M 59 25:18.12 9:09/M 51:16.63
60 Ginger Stewart Blacksburg VA 999 36 F 4:35-39 60 26:15.60 9:23/M 60 25:06.07 9:10/M 51:21.67
61 Steve Cates Roanoke VA 41 62 M 2:60-64 59 26:09.13 9:20/M 61 25:21.66 9:12/M 51:30.79
62 Mack McGhee Roanoke VA 106 53 M 4:50-54 61 26:16.16 9:23/M 62 25:15.60 9:12/M 51:31.76
63 Ed Blease Richmond VA 29 53 M 5:50-54 65 26:21.00 9:25/M 63 25:12.12 9:12/M 51:33.12
64 Lee Kreger Roanoke VA 95 35 M 7:35-39 70 26:26.02 9:26/M 64 25:36.38 9:18/M 52:02.40
65 Dean Carroll Dublin VA 37 46 M 8:45-49 55 25:50.33 9:14/M 65 26:13.24 9:18/M 52:03.57
66 Alicia Robinson Roanoke VA 989 35 F 5:35-39 71 26:31.32 9:28/M 66 25:40.15 9:19/M 52:11.47
67 Doug Falls Roanoke VA 60 54 M 6:50-54 58 26:03.67 9:18/M 67 26:17.22 9:21/M 52:20.89
68 Wendy Grider Rocky Mount VA 931 44 F 1:40-44 74 27:00.04 9:39/M 68 25:37.07 9:24/M 52:37.11
69 Ed McKeown Roanoke VA 108 49 M 9:45-49 66 26:22.34 9:25/M 69 26:27.65 9:26/M 52:49.99
70 James Secrist Roanoke VA 137 50 M 7:50-54 75 27:01.82 9:39/M 70 25:54.36 9:27/M 52:56.18
71 Tabitha Walker Hardy VA 9 45 F 2:45-49 72 26:43.92 9:33/M 71 26:15.03 9:28/M 52:58.95
72 Kirk Pearce Christiansburg VA 126 25 M 6:25-29 79 27:25.98 9:48/M 72 25:33.44 9:28/M 52:59.42
73 Kristin Colonna Roanoke VA 170 30 F 2:30-34 73 26:45.19 9:33/M 73 26:16.02 9:28/M 53:01.21
74 Brian McCahill Roanoke VA 105 41 M 13:40-44 69 26:24.56 9:26/M 74 26:41.67 9:29/M 53:06.23
75 Nathan Heinicke-Peart Henrico VA 78 24 M 3:20-24 49 25:27.34 9:05/M 75 28:05.62 9:34/M 53:32.96
 
  ------------ Dock ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Davis Norman Salem VA 120 14 M 2: 1-14 68 26:23.36 9:25/M 76 27:15.15 9:35/M 53:38.51
77 Rory Bosek Crozet VA 30 33 M 5:30-34 95 28:40.90 10:14/M 77 25:01.87 9:35/M 53:42.77
78 Seth Moritz Roanoke VA 114 26 M 7:25-29 105 29:12.46 10:26/M 78 24:38.54 9:37/M 53:51.00
79 Philip Schulte Radford VA 136 29 M 8:25-29 87 27:59.37 10:00/M 79 26:03.21 9:39/M 54:02.58
80 Jacoben Tone Forest VA 150 33 M 6:30-34 86 27:58.64 9:59/M 80 26:08.03 9:40/M 54:06.67
81 Lynn Ferguson Altavista VA 62 36 M 8:35-39 81 27:42.46 9:54/M 81 26:34.83 9:42/M 54:17.29
82 Sheldon Cash Bedford VA 39 41 M 14:40-44 85 27:57.75 9:59/M 82 26:19.92 9:42/M 54:17.67
83 Sarah Newbrough Roanoke VA 968 37 F 6:35-39 82 27:44.69 9:54/M 83 26:36.00 9:42/M 54:20.69
84 Kevin Motley Gretna VA 115 48 M 10:45-49 93 28:35.67 10:13/M 84 25:47.44 9:43/M 54:23.11
85 Amy Cowan Blacksburg VA 909 43 F 2:40-44 77 27:22.37 9:46/M 85 27:12.65 9:45/M 54:35.02
86 Eric Thorne Troutville VA 148 33 M 7:30-34 76 27:16.70 9:44/M 86 27:21.06 9:45/M 54:37.76
87 Scott Miller Arlington VA 113 37 M 9:35-39 97 28:47.19 10:17/M 87 26:23.23 9:51/M 55:10.42
88 Nate Meadows Blue Ridge VA 109 30 M 8:30-34 83 27:52.86 9:57/M 88 27:31.53 9:54/M 55:24.39
89 Jack Bugo Roanoke VA 35 45 M 11:45-49 111 29:46.60 10:38/M 89 25:51.54 9:56/M 55:38.14
90 Timothy Fortuna Roanoke VA 64 44 M 15:40-44     90 55:51.47 9:58/M 55:51.47
91 Alice Stump Roanoke VA 2 32 F 3:30-34 80 27:40.89 9:53/M 91 28:12.65 9:59/M 55:53.54
92 Courtney Roberts Blacksburg VA 987 35 F 7:35-39 94 28:39.60 10:14/M 92 27:37.27 10:03/M 56:16.87
93 Matt Pisenti Roanoke VA 129 45 M 12:45-49 100 28:56.85 10:20/M 93 27:23.27 10:04/M 56:20.12
94 Matthew Churchill Roanoke VA 44 41 M 16:40-44 115 30:02.35 10:44/M 94 26:19.04 10:04/M 56:21.39
95 John Thomas Grider Rocky Mount VA 69 12 M 3: 1-14 78 27:24.80 9:47/M 95 29:08.37 10:06/M 56:33.17
96 Bella Whittle Roanoke VA 14 12 F 1: 1-14 99 28:54.67 10:19/M 96 27:44.33 10:07/M 56:39.00
97 Allen Whittle Roanoke VA 162 45 M 13:45-49 98 28:51.07 10:18/M 97 27:48.51 10:07/M 56:39.58
98 Greg James Boones Mill VA 87 44 M 17:40-44 84 27:56.89 9:59/M 98 28:47.27 10:08/M 56:44.16
99 Nora Miller Radford VA 964 29 F 1:25-29 121 30:18.78 10:49/M 99 26:27.43 10:08/M 56:46.21
100 Joseph Dages Louisville KY 52 33 M 9:30-34 103 29:06.88 10:24/M 100 27:45.49 10:09/M 56:52.37
 
  ------------ Dock ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Lisa Nielsen roanoke VA 969 55 F 1:55-59 108 29:39.65 10:35/M 101 27:19.70 10:11/M 56:59.35
102 Florence Bliss Blacksburg VA 821 40 F 3:40-44 88 28:19.79 10:07/M 102 28:41.64 10:11/M 57:01.43
103 Kristen Eccleton Roanoke VA 920 28 F 2:25-29 110 29:44.94 10:37/M 103 27:26.67 10:13/M 57:11.61
104 Laken Vail Roanoke VA 7 27 F 3:25-29 96 28:44.04 10:16/M 104 28:31.22 10:13/M 57:15.26
105 Erika Johnson Roanoke VA 945 48 F 3:45-49 117 30:06.27 10:45/M 105 27:14.49 10:14/M 57:20.76
106 Marie Atthowe Natural Bridge Station VA 807 32 F 4:30-34 102 29:06.51 10:24/M 106 28:17.43 10:15/M 57:23.94
107 Angela Mallahan Rocky Mount VA 956 36 F 8:35-39 118 30:06.75 10:45/M 107 27:22.07 10:16/M 57:28.82
108 Hannah Wheeler Roanoke VA 11 14 F 2: 1-14 90 28:26.02 10:09/M 108 29:02.87 10:16/M 57:28.89
109 Dan Wheeler Roanoke VA 160 52 M 8:50-54 89 28:23.01 10:08/M 109 29:11.39 10:17/M 57:34.40
110 Brian Lefever Roanoke VA 97 49 M 14:45-49 106 29:28.53 10:31/M 110 28:15.44 10:18/M 57:43.97
111 Erin Levering Boones Mill VA 954 43 F 4:40-44 91 28:29.41 10:10/M 111 29:21.99 10:20/M 57:51.40
112 Scott Vail Roanoke VA 154 56 M 5:55-59 107 29:37.81 10:35/M 112 28:16.58 10:20/M 57:54.39
113 Craig Heinicke Henrico VA 76 65 M 1:65-69 112 29:48.81 10:39/M 113 28:20.27 10:23/M 58:09.08
114 Kathryn Bondurant Clyde NC 847 35 F 9:35-39 101 29:05.52 10:23/M 114 29:08.42 10:24/M 58:13.94
115 Tony Martin Appomattox VA 104 49 M 15:45-49 116 30:05.33 10:45/M 115 28:23.24 10:26/M 58:28.57
116 Mary Riley Roanoke VA 986 29 F 4:25-29 104 29:11.74 10:25/M 116 29:23.03 10:28/M 58:34.77
117 Caleb Johnson Roanoke VA 89 38 M 10:35-39 130 31:16.52 11:10/M 117 27:33.80 10:30/M 58:50.32
118 Matthew Ward Louisville KY 158 32 M 10:30-34 119 30:09.61 10:46/M 118 28:43.60 10:31/M 58:53.21
119 Emily Norman Salem VA 970 40 F 5:40-44 114 30:01.49 10:43/M 119 28:53.01 10:31/M 58:54.50
120 Sarah Garst Salem VA 928 36 F 10:35-39 131 31:16.88 11:10/M 120 27:44.23 10:32/M 59:01.11
121 Rachel Padget Roanoke VA 974 26 F 5:25-29 109 29:43.53 10:37/M 121 29:26.21 10:34/M 59:09.74
122 Kelsey Harrington Roanoke VA 933 30 F 5:30-34 125 30:52.57 11:01/M 122 28:18.00 10:34/M 59:10.57
123 Chris Demars Fincastle VA 54 52 M 9:50-54 92 28:34.29 10:12/M 123 30:36.97 10:34/M 59:11.26
124 Brian Hurd Martinsville VA 83 45 M 16:45-49 120 30:11.62 10:47/M 124 29:09.58 10:36/M 59:21.20
125 Seth Thomas Roanoke VA 147 29 M 9:25-29 113 29:57.91 10:42/M 125 29:26.42 10:36/M 59:24.33
 
  ------------ Dock ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
126 Steve Agee Callaway VA 18 41 M 18:40-44 126 30:53.76 11:02/M 126 28:36.74 10:38/M 59:30.50
127 Russ Villier Troutville VA 155 32 M 11:30-34 122 30:39.82 10:57/M 127 28:52.55 10:38/M 59:32.37
128 Denise Spicer Roanoke VA 997 47 F 4:45-49 124 30:50.56 11:01/M 128 29:21.12 10:45/M 1:00:11.68
129 Heather Stokes Roanoke VA 1000 34 F 6:30-34 132 31:17.09 11:10/M 129 28:55.53 10:45/M 1:00:12.62
130 Pat Hurst Bent Mountain VA 84 51 M 10:50-54 158 32:57.95 11:46/M 130 27:26.66 10:47/M 1:00:24.61
131 Justin Bower Boones Mill VA 32 29 M 10:25-29 136 31:34.55 11:16/M 131 29:03.99 10:50/M 1:00:38.54
132 Andrew Kessler Roanoke VA 93 26 M 11:25-29 123 30:44.72 10:59/M 132 29:59.73 10:51/M 1:00:44.45
133 Grattan Garbee Lynchburg VA 65 55 M 6:55-59 127 31:06.91 11:06/M 133 29:55.21 10:54/M 1:01:02.12
134 Brandy McGrory Blacksburg VA 961 45 F 5:45-49 129 31:14.15 11:09/M 134 29:55.46 10:55/M 1:01:09.61
135 Jennifer McDonald Blacksburg VA 959 44 F 6:40-44 128 31:13.35 11:09/M 135 29:56.52 10:55/M 1:01:09.87
136 Nicole Coleman Roanoke VA 905 43 F 7:40-44 137 31:35.76 11:17/M 136 29:34.41 10:55/M 1:01:10.17
137 John Grider Rocky Mount VA 68 48 M 17:45-49 135 31:30.97 11:15/M 137 29:44.48 10:56/M 1:01:15.45
138 Rob Erdman Roanoke VA 59 54 M 11:50-54 134 31:27.50 11:14/M 138 29:52.79 10:57/M 1:01:20.29
139 Joshua Keith Forest VA 92 34 M 12:30-34 145 32:17.29 11:32/M 139 29:08.64 10:58/M 1:01:25.93
140 Andjelko Marjanovic Roanoke VA 103 54 M 12:50-54 139 31:40.69 11:19/M 140 29:46.77 10:58/M 1:01:27.46
141 Andrew Anguiano Roanoke VA 21 54 M 13:50-54 141 31:52.60 11:23/M 141 29:37.69 10:59/M 1:01:30.29
142 Kenneth Colvin Roanoke VA 46 42 M 19:40-44 133 31:25.36 11:13/M 142 30:07.48 10:59/M 1:01:32.84
143 David Helt Forest VA 79 56 M 7:55-59 149 32:23.51 11:34/M 143 29:47.66 11:06/M 1:02:11.17
144 Edward Hertling Riner VA 80 44 M 20:40-44 160 33:08.37 11:50/M 144 29:08.99 11:07/M 1:02:17.36
145 Ben Kehoe Crozet VA 91 39 M 11:35-39 151 32:25.43 11:35/M 145 29:53.36 11:08/M 1:02:18.79
146 Dianne Preece Buchanan VA 980 51 F 1:50-54 144 32:16.36 11:31/M 146 30:16.08 11:10/M 1:02:32.44
147 John Jackson Roanoke VA 85 46 M 18:45-49 153 32:29.58 11:36/M 147 30:04.13 11:10/M 1:02:33.71
148 Carissa James Roanoke VA 943 27 F 6:25-29 146 32:19.25 11:33/M 148 30:29.18 11:13/M 1:02:48.43
149 Maddy Bosek Crozet VA 901 36 F 11:35-39 152 32:26.34 11:35/M 149 30:25.30 11:13/M 1:02:51.64
150 Jennifer Pfister Roanoke VA 979 47 F 6:45-49 142 32:07.01 11:28/M 150 30:55.66 11:15/M 1:03:02.67
 
  ------------ Dock ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
151 Christopher Davis Roanoke VA 53 41 M 21:40-44 143 32:09.12 11:29/M 151 30:55.43 11:16/M 1:03:04.55
152 Dru Sexton Roanoke VA 994 66 F 1:65-69 140 31:51.64 11:23/M 152 31:14.00 11:16/M 1:03:05.64
153 Michael Jacobs Lynchburg VA 86 32 M 13:30-34 159 33:05.97 11:49/M 153 30:19.69 11:19/M 1:03:25.66
154 Sarah Lockhart Lynchburg VA 955 34 F 7:30-34 161 33:09.46 11:50/M 154 30:20.99 11:20/M 1:03:30.45
155 Sunshine Richards Moneta VA 984 44 F 8:40-44 164 33:20.44 11:54/M 155 30:25.47 11:23/M 1:03:45.91
156 Michael Arrington Christiansburg VA 22 53 M 14:50-54 147 32:20.75 11:33/M 156 31:36.89 11:25/M 1:03:57.64
157 Samantha Wilkinson Blue Ridge VA 16 34 F 8:30-34 156 32:49.92 11:43/M 157 31:17.34 11:27/M 1:04:07.26
158 Amber Foutz Blue Ridge VA 925 34 F 9:30-34 173 34:23.22 12:17/M 158 30:13.73 11:32/M 1:04:36.95
159 Ann McGhee Roanoke VA 960 53 F 2:50-54 148 32:22.31 11:34/M 159 32:25.72 11:34/M 1:04:48.03
160 Michelle Cook Troutville VA 907 49 F 7:45-49 154 32:42.37 11:41/M 160 32:28.32 11:38/M 1:05:10.69
161 Jeff McInnis Roanoke VA 107 56 M 8:55-59 150 32:24.43 11:34/M 161 32:53.16 11:39/M 1:05:17.59
162 Michael Santoroski Roanoke VA 135 48 M 19:45-49 163 33:19.15 11:54/M 162 32:28.76 11:45/M 1:05:47.91
163 Candy Riddleberger Daleville VA 985 41 F 9:40-44 179 34:37.63 12:22/M 163 31:12.40 11:45/M 1:05:50.03
164 Tracy Proffitt Lynchburg VA 982 36 F 12:35-39 166 34:00.20 12:09/M 164 31:52.42 11:46/M 1:05:52.62
165 Chad Riddleberger Daleville VA 132 44 M 22:40-44 180 34:38.99 12:22/M 165 31:15.09 11:46/M 1:05:54.08
166 Dawn Parris Roanoke VA 976 39 F 13:35-39 157 32:55.96 11:45/M 166 33:06.57 11:48/M 1:06:02.53
167 Lisa Garcia Blacksburg VA 927 51 F 3:50-54 172 34:22.75 12:16/M 167 31:42.17 11:48/M 1:06:04.92
168 Patrick Castelvecchi Roanoke VA 40 37 M 12:35-39 177 34:30.41 12:19/M 168 31:39.05 11:49/M 1:06:09.46
169 Jennifer White Roanoke VA 12 46 F 8:45-49 165 33:47.31 12:04/M 169 32:29.03 11:50/M 1:06:16.34
170 Kara Wright Christiansburg VA 169 14 F 3: 1-14 138 31:38.98 11:18/M 170 34:45.94 11:51/M 1:06:24.92
171 C.j. Meidlinger Roanoke VA 110 51 M 15:50-54 169 34:09.55 12:12/M 171 32:16.59 11:52/M 1:06:26.14
172 Lisa Acciai Blacksburg VA 560 51 F 4:50-54 174 34:23.54 12:17/M 172 32:12.36 11:53/M 1:06:35.90
173 Janna Erlien Roanoke VA 921 38 F 14:35-39 176 34:25.13 12:18/M 173 32:19.47 11:55/M 1:06:44.60
174 Amy Paderick Fincastle VA 973 47 F 9:45-49 155 32:45.42 11:42/M 174 33:59.25 11:55/M 1:06:44.67
175 Kari Decker 915 40 F 10:40-44 162 33:17.49 11:53/M 175 33:31.88 11:56/M 1:06:49.37
 
  ------------ Dock ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
176 Becky Hertling Riner VA 935 47 F 10:45-49 170 34:13.05 12:13/M 176 32:42.62 11:57/M 1:06:55.67
177 Peter Whiteis Radford VA 161 59 M 9:55-59 200 37:05.01 13:15/M 177 30:08.28 12:00/M 1:07:13.29
178 Lauren Hartman Roanoke VA 934 31 F 10:30-34 185 35:42.39 12:45/M 178 31:39.36 12:02/M 1:07:21.75
179 Julie Settlage Blacksburg VA 993 45 F 11:45-49 175 34:24.53 12:17/M 179 33:14.34 12:05/M 1:07:38.87
180 Eddie Mann Salem VA 172 40 M 23:40-44 167 34:06.40 12:11/M 180 33:39.72 12:06/M 1:07:46.12
181 Catherine Prescott Roanoke VA 981 57 F 2:55-59 181 34:57.95 12:29/M 181 33:32.00 12:14/M 1:08:29.95
182 Sharon Woolridge Roanoke VA 17 54 F 5:50-54 184 35:40.81 12:44/M 182 32:56.73 12:15/M 1:08:37.54
183 Toby Wright Christiansburg VA 166 52 M 16:50-54 168 34:08.12 12:11/M 183 34:40.02 12:17/M 1:08:48.14
184 Kindal Fitzgerald Roanoke VA 924 41 F 11:40-44 178 34:36.34 12:21/M 184 34:18.39 12:18/M 1:08:54.73
185 Blake Edmondson Lynchburg VA 58 35 M 13:35-39 183 35:09.91 12:33/M 185 34:24.50 12:25/M 1:09:34.41
186 King Tower Roanoke VA 151 51 M 17:50-54 182 35:03.46 12:31/M 186 34:44.37 12:28/M 1:09:47.83
187 Meagan Musick Pulaski VA 967 30 F 11:30-34 196 37:00.04 13:13/M 187 32:57.70 12:29/M 1:09:57.74
188 Darrell Denton Virginia Beach VA 55 47 M 20:45-49 204 37:47.26 13:30/M 188 32:24.47 12:32/M 1:10:11.73
189 Amy Guthrie Buchanan VA 932 54 F 6:50-54 188 36:08.12 12:54/M 189 34:53.96 12:41/M 1:11:02.08
190 Danny Wright Roanoke VA 165 39 M 14:35-39 194 36:57.48 13:12/M 190 34:13.93 12:43/M 1:11:11.41
191 Randy Cooper Boones Mill VA 50 64 M 3:60-64 195 36:59.20 13:13/M 191 34:34.77 12:47/M 1:11:33.97
192 Beth Gray Roanoke VA 930 37 F 15:35-39 187 36:03.68 12:53/M 192 35:42.36 12:49/M 1:11:46.04
193 Kristin Blankenship Roanoke VA 818 47 F 12:45-49 193 36:56.51 13:11/M 193 35:02.15 12:51/M 1:11:58.66
194 Jenna Stacy Fincastle VA 998 27 F 7:25-29 190 36:46.36 13:08/M 194 35:28.69 12:54/M 1:12:15.05
195 Rich Charles Wytheville VA 43 46 M 21:45-49 171 34:21.09 12:16/M 195 38:11.06 12:57/M 1:12:32.15
196 Melissa Motley Gretna VA 966 42 F 12:40-44 189 36:44.03 13:07/M 196 35:56.77 12:59/M 1:12:40.80
197 Odessa Mayalorca Blacksburg VA 958 11 F 4: 1-14 199 37:03.40 13:14/M 197 36:19.51 13:06/M 1:13:22.91
198 Virginia Pannabecker Blacksburg VA 975 42 F 13:40-44 198 37:01.62 13:13/M 198 36:22.23 13:06/M 1:13:23.85
199 David Smith Roanoke VA 140 55 M 10:55-59 186 36:01.11 12:52/M 199 37:30.92 13:08/M 1:13:32.03
200 Grace Hurst Bent Mountain VA 939 16 F 1:15-19 220 40:34.25 14:29/M 200 33:04.49 13:09/M 1:13:38.74
 
  ------------ Dock ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
201 Wesley Shrader Roanoke VA 138 26 M 12:25-29 211 39:33.44 14:08/M 201 34:30.10 13:13/M 1:14:03.54
202 John Averill Blacksburg VA 25 71 M 1:70-99 197 37:01.16 13:13/M 202 37:41.47 13:20/M 1:14:42.63
203 Amy Defendini Willis VA 916 44 F 14:40-44 203 37:45.92 13:29/M 203 37:07.08 13:22/M 1:14:53.00
204 Ashley Bowyer Roanoke VA 903 33 F 12:30-34 191 36:53.79 13:10/M 204 38:08.04 13:24/M 1:15:01.83
205 Marcy Jones Roanoke VA 947 36 F 16:35-39 192 36:55.75 13:11/M 205 38:06.69 13:24/M 1:15:02.44
206 Jamie Garst Salem VA 66 38 M 15:35-39 209 39:26.03 14:05/M 206 35:51.66 13:27/M 1:15:17.69
207 Mary Ann Craighead Salem VA 910 59 F 3:55-59 208 39:25.52 14:05/M 207 35:52.21 13:27/M 1:15:17.73
208 John Hitchins Roanoke VA 81 70 M 2:70-99 217 40:27.93 14:27/M 208 35:13.85 13:31/M 1:15:41.78
209 David Sperber Blue Ridge VA 143 49 M 22:45-49 201 37:29.01 13:23/M 209 38:17.42 13:32/M 1:15:46.43
210 Jennifer Whiteis Radford VA 13 54 F 7:50-54 202 37:40.78 13:27/M 210 38:13.06 13:33/M 1:15:53.84
211 Annabelle Soete Forest VA 995 46 F 13:45-49 225 40:46.74 14:34/M 211 35:25.05 13:36/M 1:16:11.79
212 Kelli Daniels Blue Ridge VA 913 41 F 15:40-44 206 39:17.80 14:02/M 212 37:02.87 13:38/M 1:16:20.67
213 Joseph Meidlinger Roanoke VA 111 48 M 23:45-49 212 39:36.11 14:09/M 213 36:56.77 13:40/M 1:16:32.88
214 Chris Hammock Chesapeake VA 73 35 M 16:35-39 210 39:31.47 14:07/M 214 37:03.04 13:40/M 1:16:34.51
215 Stephanie Klein-Davis Roanoke VA 951 57 F 4:55-59 207 39:23.89 14:04/M 215 37:45.20 13:47/M 1:17:09.09
216 Francis Obuckley 121 37 M 17:35-39 226 40:53.35 14:36/M 216 36:49.75 13:53/M 1:17:43.10
217 Charles Griffin Roanoke VA 70 48 M 24:45-49 205 39:12.02 14:00/M 217 38:39.89 13:54/M 1:17:51.91
218 Anne Kohinke Salem VA 952 65 F 2:65-69 224 40:45.70 14:33/M 218 37:09.84 13:55/M 1:17:55.54
219 Kristine Demars Fincastle VA 917 52 F 8:50-54 216 40:08.45 14:20/M 219 38:05.66 13:58/M 1:18:14.11
220 Freda Spencer Forest VA 996 58 F 5:55-59 213 39:49.20 14:13/M 220 38:30.32 13:59/M 1:18:19.52
221 Erin Whittle Roanoke VA 15 44 F 16:40-44 214 39:57.83 14:16/M 221 38:41.64 14:03/M 1:18:39.47
222 Kathryn Hundley Roanoke VA 938 40 F 17:40-44 215 40:02.98 14:18/M 222 38:52.71 14:06/M 1:18:55.69
223 Amy Schoppa Summerfield NC 992 44 F 18:40-44 219 40:30.37 14:28/M 223 38:56.74 14:11/M 1:19:27.11
224 Susan Blum Roanoke VA 824 51 F 9:50-54 222 40:40.44 14:31/M 224 39:49.32 14:22/M 1:20:29.76
225 Ron Bell Roanoke VA 27 58 M 11:55-59 223 40:44.46 14:33/M 225 39:46.21 14:23/M 1:20:30.67
 
  ------------ Dock ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
226 Tasha Saul Roanoke VA 991 35 F 17:35-39 218 40:29.47 14:28/M 226 40:11.62 14:24/M 1:20:41.09
227 Cindy Mann Salem VA 957 37 F 18:35-39 221 40:37.90 14:30/M 227 40:04.86 14:25/M 1:20:42.76
228 Andrea Ferguson Altavista VA 923 42 F 19:40-44 233 42:06.17 15:02/M 228 38:41.84 14:26/M 1:20:48.01
229 Lori Joseph Roanoke VA 948 62 F 1:60-64 227 41:06.18 14:41/M 229 40:11.28 14:31/M 1:21:17.46
230 Tammy Brown Forest VA 904 49 F 14:45-49 236 43:09.74 15:25/M 230 40:20.35 14:55/M 1:23:30.09
231 Kimberly Karayannis Woodbridge VA 949 40 F 20:40-44 228 41:09.75 14:42/M 231 42:34.17 14:57/M 1:23:43.92
232 Jonathan Flores Woodbridge VA 63 35 M 18:35-39 229 41:10.62 14:42/M 232 42:33.48 14:57/M 1:23:44.10
233 Catherine Davis Salem VA 914 37 F 19:35-39 230 41:46.72 14:55/M 233 42:19.02 15:01/M 1:24:05.74
234 Paula Crvich Rural Retreat VA 912 51 F 10:50-54 237 43:12.59 15:26/M 234 41:18.32 15:05/M 1:24:30.91
235 Amy Stone Salem VA 1 47 F 15:45-49 234 42:16.72 15:06/M 235 42:35.60 15:09/M 1:24:52.32
236 Sherry Colvin Roanoke VA 906 42 F 21:40-44 239 44:02.47 15:44/M 236 41:10.69 15:13/M 1:25:13.16
237 Sarah Telle Lexington VA 4 25 F 8:25-29 231 42:00.76 15:00/M 237 43:27.96 15:16/M 1:25:28.72
238 Kokomo Metzger Lexington VA 963 24 F 1:20-24 232 42:01.26 15:00/M 238 43:37.48 15:18/M 1:25:38.74
239 Jesse Bower Salem VA 173 32 M 14:30-34 240 44:58.19 16:04/M 239 41:23.00 15:25/M 1:26:21.19
240 Timothy Smith Lynchburg VA 141 54 M 18:50-54 235 43:08.44 15:24/M 240 43:48.76 15:32/M 1:26:57.20
241 Beth Johnson Roanoke VA 944 37 F 20:35-39 241 45:02.65 16:05/M 241 42:41.64 15:40/M 1:27:44.29
242 Mark Arthur Roanoke VA 23 53 M 19:50-54 238 43:56.76 15:41/M 242 44:17.27 15:45/M 1:28:14.03
243 Amanda Wharton Stacey Roanoke VA 10 36 F 21:35-39 242 45:58.19 16:25/M 243 42:51.37 15:52/M 1:28:49.56
244 John Atthowe Glasgow VA 24 69 M 2:65-69 243 47:11.73 16:51/M 244 45:06.21 16:29/M 1:32:17.94
245 Chloe Keith Forest VA 950 10 F 5: 1-14 244 48:11.72 17:13/M 245 44:06.30 16:29/M 1:32:18.02
246 Nicole Cooper Roanoke VA 908 45 F 16:45-49 245 48:35.53 17:21/M 246 46:55.40 17:03/M 1:35:30.93
247 Joe Guthrie Salem VA 71 55 M 12:55-59 246 49:41.07 17:45/M 247 49:57.82 17:48/M 1:39:38.89
248 Graham Zollman Roanoke VA 167 70 M 3:70-99 249 55:44.33 19:54/M 248 52:37.88 19:21/M 1:48:22.21
249 Michelle Bowles Salem VA 902 47 F 17:45-49 247 55:36.07 19:51/M 249 54:10.31 19:36/M 1:49:46.38
250 Daryl Hylton Salem VA 942 32 F 13:30-34 248 55:38.39 19:52/M 250 54:08.91 19:36/M 1:49:47.30
 
  ------------ Dock ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
251 Paula Falcon Roanoke VA 922 37 F 22:35-39 251 56:02.22 20:01/M 251 54:12.10 19:41/M 1:50:14.32
252 Susie Meador Roanoke VA 962 51 F 11:50-54 250 56:00.63 20:00/M 252 55:04.36 19:50/M 1:51:04.99
253 Erin Rust Roanoke VA 990 42 F 22:40-44 252 57:12.97 20:26/M 253 58:26.36 20:39/M 1:55:39.33
254 Jennifer Crook Roanoke VA 911 32 F 14:30-34 253 1:12:20.64 25:50/M 254 1:01:16.61 23:52/M 2:13:37.25
255 Leigh Dooley Roanoke VA 918 47 F 18:45-49 254 1:22:21.03 29:25/M 255 1:11:25.86 27:28/M 2:33:46.89
256 Monica Perdue-Johnson Salem VA 978 53 F 12:50-54 255 1:22:23.74 29:25/M 256 1:11:24.45 27:28/M 2:33:48.19