On the Trails Duathlon

July 16, 2016


Results By Mountain Junkies LLC www.mountainjunkies.net

Men's Team

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      415           Fulton/Pufko                                                                                               1:39:48.8   5:52/M
                    416    Ashton Fulton                                                M   13   Run            1       21:35.8       21:35.8   7:43/M
                    415    Chris Pufko                                                  M   18   Trans 1        5        0:17.0       21:52.8         
                    415    Chris Pufko                                                  M   18   Bike           1       55:59.5     1:17:52.4   4:47/M
                    416    Ashton Fulton                                                M   13   Run            2       21:56.3     1:39:48.8   7:50/M
 
    2      397           Berry/Murphy - Dads Rule                                                                                   1:44:45.4   6:10/M
                    398    Chris Berry                                                  M   54   Run            3       22:29.5       22:29.5   8:02/M
                    397    Scott Murphy                                                 M   48   Trans 1        4        0:16.3       22:45.8         
                    397    Scott Murphy                                                 M   48   Bike           2       58:32.1     1:21:17.9   5:00/M
                    398    Chris Berry                                                  M   54   Run            3       23:27.4     1:44:45.4   8:23/M
 
    3      407           Edwards/Francis                                                                                            1:53:07.1   6:39/M
                    408    Isaac Edwards                                                M   15   Run            6       24:56.9       24:56.9   8:54/M
                    407    Kyle Francis                                                 M   29   Trans 1        2        0:15.8       25:12.8         
                    407    Kyle Francis                                                 M   29   Bike           3       59:23.3     1:24:36.1   5:05/M
                    408    Isaac Edwards                                                M   15   Trans 2        4        0:56.1     1:25:32.2         
                    408    Isaac Edwards                                                M   15   Run            5       27:34.8     1:53:07.1   9:51/M
 
    4      417           Lenderking                                                                                                 2:12:15.7   7:47/M
                    426    Jack Lenderking                                              M   10   Run            2       21:53.9       21:53.9   7:49/M
                    417    Troy Lenderking                                              M   49   Trans 1        6        0:18.4       22:12.3         
                    417    Troy Lenderking                                              M   49   Bike           6     1:27:59.9     1:50:12.3   7:31/M
                    426    Jack Lenderking                                              M   10   Trans 2        3        0:16.1     1:50:28.4         
                    426    Jack Lenderking                                              M   10   Run            1       21:47.3     2:12:15.7   7:47/M
 
    5      423           Waltons                                                                                                    2:13:27.0   7:51/M
                    422    Thomas Walton                                                M   10   Run            5       24:32.6       24:32.6   8:46/M
                    423    Peter Walton                                                 M   38   Trans 1        3        0:16.0       24:48.7         
                    423    Peter Walton                                                 M   38   Bike           5     1:22:59.1     1:47:47.8   7:06/M
                    422    Thomas Walton                                                M   10   Trans 2        2        0:13.6     1:48:01.5         
                    422    Thomas Walton                                                M   10   Run            4       25:25.5     2:13:27.0   9:05/M
 
    6      399           Berry/Murphy - Kids Rule                                                                                   2:26:29.0   8:37/M
                    400    Robert Berry                                                 M   11   Run            4       22:48.1       22:48.1   8:09/M
                    399    Charlie Murphy                                               M   14   Trans 1        1        0:13.0       23:01.2         
                    399    Charlie Murphy                                               M   14   Bike           4     1:11:17.1     1:34:18.3   6:06/M
                    400    Robert Berry                                                 M   11   Trans 2        1        0:10.5     1:34:28.8         
                    400    Robert Berry                                                 M   11   Run            6       52:00.1     2:26:29.0  18:34/M


Women's Team


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      403           Ciparis/Widmer                                                                                             2:02:19.6   7:12/M
                    404    Serena Ciparis                                               F   38   Run            1       26:38.3       26:38.3   9:31/M
                    403    Amanda Widmer                                                F   28   Trans 1        1        0:23.0       27:01.4         
                    403    Amanda Widmer                                                F   28   Bike           1     1:06:50.3     1:33:51.7   5:43/M
                    404    Serena Ciparis                                               F   38   Trans 2        1        0:15.3     1:34:07.0         
                    404    Serena Ciparis                                               F   38   Run            1       28:12.5     2:02:19.6  10:04/M
 
    2      424           Fernandez/Storey                                                                                           2:31:44.5   8:56/M
                    425    Ruby Fernandez                                               F   29   Run            2       30:28.8       30:28.8  10:53/M
                    424    Fain Storey                                                  F   27   Trans 1        2        0:27.0       30:55.9         
                    424    Fain Storey                                                  F   27   Bike           2     1:30:01.2     2:00:57.1   7:42/M
                    425    Ruby Fernandez                                               F   29   Trans 2        2        0:15.6     2:01:12.8         
                    425    Ruby Fernandez                                               F   29   Run            2       30:31.7     2:31:44.5  10:54/M


Mixed Team


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      405           Dunlap                                                                                                     1:40:07.1   5:53/M
                    406    Andrew Dunlap                                                M   29   Run            3       26:24.2       26:24.2   9:26/M
                    405    Charlotte Dunlap                                             F   28   Trans 1        1        0:16.1       26:40.3         
                    405    Charlotte Dunlap                                             F   28   Bike           1       47:49.2     1:14:29.5   4:05/M
                    406    Andrew Dunlap                                                M   29   Run            1       25:37.5     1:40:07.1   9:09/M
 
    2      413           Bayse/Farm                                                                                                 1:56:39.5   6:52/M
                    414    Ryan Bayse                                                   M   38   Run            4       27:24.0       27:24.0   9:47/M
                    413    Jennifer Farm                                                F   38   Trans 1        3        0:19.9       27:43.9         
                    413    Jennifer Farm                                                F   38   Bike           2     1:00:28.7     1:28:12.7   5:10/M
                    414    Ryan Bayse                                                   M   38   Trans 2        1        0:15.0     1:28:27.7         
                    414    Ryan Bayse                                                   M   38   Run            3       28:11.7     1:56:39.5  10:04/M
 
    3      409           Ericsson I                                                                                                 2:03:57.0   7:17/M
                    410    Jack Ericsson                                                M   12   Run            1       25:51.3       25:51.3   9:14/M
                    409    Kate Ericsson                                                F   49   Trans 1        2        0:17.5       26:08.9         
                    409    Kate Ericsson                                                F   49   Bike           3     1:10:08.5     1:36:17.5   6:00/M
                    410    Jack Ericsson                                                M   12   Trans 2        3        0:23.4     1:36:41.0         
                    410    Jack Ericsson                                                M   12   Run            2       27:16.0     2:03:57.0   9:44/M
 
    4      411           Ericsson II                                                                                                2:06:27.0   7:26/M
                    412    Robert Ericsson                                              M   47   Run            2       26:02.9       26:02.9   9:18/M
                    411    Sophie Ericsson                                              F   16   Trans 1        4        0:22.8       26:25.7         
                    411    Sophie Ericsson                                              F   16   Bike           4     1:10:18.3     1:36:44.1   6:01/M
                    412    Robert Ericsson                                              M   47   Trans 2        2        0:19.8     1:37:03.9         
                    412    Robert Ericsson                                              M   47   Run            4       29:23.0     2:06:27.0  10:30/M