Montvale

Overall Results

March 13, 2021


Results By Mountain Junkies LLC www.mountainjunkies.net

8.4 Miler

  ------------ WS ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Edward A Dickenson Roanoke VA 595 57 M 1:Open 1 33:37.78 6:34/M 1 21:12.23 6:28/M 54:50.01 6:32/M
2 Bryan Plunkett Roanoke VA 626 32 M 2:Open 2 34:31.49 6:45/M 2 21:32.19 6:34/M 56:03.68 6:40/M
3 Eli Roberson Stuart VA 646 28 M 3:Open     104 56:14.00 6:42/M 56:14.00 6:42/M
4 Daniel Kolasa Christiansburg VA 617 42 M 1:Masters 3 35:12.49 6:53/M 4 22:30.35 6:52/M 57:42.84 6:52/M
5 Jordan McPeek Covington VA 631 19 M 1:15-19 4 36:33.91 7:08/M 3 22:16.44 6:47/M 58:50.35 7:00/M
6 Nathaniel Hall Christiansburg VA 627 25 M 1:25-29 5 36:46.34 7:11/M 6 23:27.83 7:09/M 1:00:14.17 7:10/M
7 Nick Dobbs Roanoke VA 561 30 M 1:30-34 7 39:14.61 7:40/M 5 23:23.45 7:08/M 1:02:38.06 7:27/M
8 Todd Reighley Blacksburg VA 656 49 M 1:45-49 6 38:52.31 7:36/M 8 24:16.53 7:24/M 1:03:08.84 7:31/M
9 Lizzy Ackley Roanoke VA 586 39 F 1:Open 9 39:34.92 7:44/M 7 24:10.20 7:22/M 1:03:45.12 7:35/M
10 Matthew Dittler Bassett VA 659 39 M 1:35-39 8 39:21.56 7:41/M 14 25:40.77 7:50/M 1:05:02.33 7:45/M
11 Scott Murphy Roanoke VA 606 52 M 1:50-54 10 40:08.78 7:50/M 12 25:32.83 7:47/M 1:05:41.61 7:49/M
12 Dwayne Fitts Forest VA 615 43 M 1:40-44 11 40:59.76 8:00/M 17 25:43.23 7:50/M 1:06:42.99 7:57/M
13 David Kiser Rocky Mount VA 616 40 M 2:40-44 13 41:19.24 8:04/M 19 25:49.80 7:53/M 1:07:09.04 8:00/M
14 Jacoben Tone Forest VA 622 36 M 2:35-39 12 41:04.72 8:01/M 24 26:17.60 8:01/M 1:07:22.32 8:01/M
15 Cordog Thomas Daleville VA 569 43 M 3:40-44 15 42:12.93 8:15/M 13 25:39.80 7:49/M 1:07:52.73 8:05/M
16 Chris Pohowsky Blacksburg VA 644 49 M 2:45-49 14 41:49.59 8:10/M 21 26:03.43 7:57/M 1:07:53.02 8:05/M
17 Caleb Turmel Roanoke VA 605 31 M 2:30-34 18 42:40.59 8:20/M 9 25:19.02 7:43/M 1:07:59.61 8:06/M
18 Alex Robinson Roanoke VA 619 27 F 2:Open 16 42:25.74 8:17/M 18 25:44.39 7:51/M 1:08:10.13 8:07/M
19 Davis Norman Salem VA 578 16 M 2:15-19 19 42:44.72 8:21/M 11 25:31.55 7:47/M 1:08:16.27 8:08/M
20 Chaz Edmonds Asheville NC 632 33 M 3:30-34 20 42:54.86 8:23/M 10 25:24.56 7:45/M 1:08:19.42 8:08/M
21 Bob Rimkis Roanoke VA 596 60 M 1:60-64 17 42:39.50 8:20/M 23 26:13.21 8:00/M 1:08:52.71 8:12/M
22 Fiona O'Neill Roanoke VA 575 42 F 3:Open 21 43:10.42 8:26/M 22 26:07.42 7:58/M 1:09:17.84 8:15/M
23 Matthew Rose Roanoke VA 635 47 M 3:45-49 24 43:49.51 8:34/M 15 25:41.96 7:50/M 1:09:31.47 8:17/M
24 Josh Martin Princeton WV 657 31 M 4:30-34 25 43:50.76 8:34/M 20 25:52.35 7:53/M 1:09:43.11 8:18/M
25 Brian Walters Salem VA 577 61 M 2:60-64 26 44:07.52 8:37/M 16 25:42.34 7:50/M 1:09:49.86 8:19/M
 
  ------------ WS ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Joshua Keith Forest VA 653 36 M 3:35-39 22 43:31.96 8:30/M 25 26:33.78 8:06/M 1:10:05.74 8:21/M
27 Timothy Smith Salem VA 563 30 M 5:30-34 23 43:32.99 8:30/M 27 26:52.54 8:12/M 1:10:25.53 8:23/M
28 Oliver Thorum Roanoke VA 665 25 M 2:25-29 27 44:20.94 8:40/M 28 26:56.72 8:13/M 1:11:17.66 8:29/M
29 Elvir Berbic Roanoke VA 584 39 M 4:35-39 30 44:49.92 8:45/M 26 26:49.92 8:11/M 1:11:39.84 8:32/M
30 Marc Dziuba Forest VA 618 37 M 5:35-39 29 44:46.26 8:45/M 29 27:02.15 8:15/M 1:11:48.41 8:33/M
31 Tom Gardner Forest VA 639 44 M 4:40-44 28 44:22.50 8:40/M 33 27:30.07 8:23/M 1:11:52.57 8:33/M
32 Nolan Shigley North Chesterfield VA 624 45 M 4:45-49 31 45:17.68 8:51/M 30 27:05.55 8:16/M 1:12:23.23 8:37/M
33 Joshua Vickery Bedford VA 663 14 M 1: 1-14 32 45:29.18 8:53/M 32 27:10.11 8:17/M 1:12:39.29 8:39/M
34 Jessica Harris Roanoke VA 608 33 F 1:30-34 34 45:41.30 8:55/M 34 27:49.70 8:29/M 1:13:31.00 8:45/M
35 Hanako Baker Radford VA 649 29 F 1:25-29 33 45:30.25 8:53/M 35 28:01.26 8:33/M 1:13:31.51 8:45/M
36 Rob Ericsson Roanoke VA 601 52 M 2:50-54 35 45:44.17 8:56/M 36 28:03.18 8:33/M 1:13:47.35 8:47/M
37 Jack Bugo Roanoke VA 591 47 M 5:45-49 39 46:41.57 9:07/M 31 27:09.16 8:17/M 1:13:50.73 8:47/M
38 Doug Falls Roanoke VA 612 56 M 1:55-59 37 45:59.83 8:59/M 38 28:15.68 8:37/M 1:14:15.51 8:50/M
39 Joe Nichols Roanoke VA 637 50 M 3:50-54 41 46:44.54 9:08/M 37 28:03.50 8:33/M 1:14:48.04 8:54/M
40 James Steele Roanoke VA 590 40 M 5:40-44 38 46:16.87 9:02/M 40 28:36.92 8:43/M 1:14:53.79 8:55/M
41 Wendy Grider Rocky Mount VA 560 46 F 1:Masters 36 45:48.76 8:57/M 44 29:07.51 8:53/M 1:14:56.27 8:55/M
42 Kristen Eccleton Roanoke VA 647 30 F 2:30-34 40 46:44.22 9:08/M 39 28:36.87 8:43/M 1:15:21.09 8:58/M
43 Rick Blankenship Forest VA 611 52 M 4:50-54 42 47:03.13 9:11/M 42 28:43.26 8:45/M 1:15:46.39 9:01/M
44 Melissa Moses Roanoke VA 662 39 F 1:35-39 43 47:40.45 9:19/M 43 28:53.73 8:49/M 1:16:34.18 9:07/M
45 Daron McPeek Covington VA 630 53 M 5:50-54 46 48:02.17 9:23/M 41 28:42.85 8:45/M 1:16:45.02 9:08/M
46 Nathan Sherwin Gladys VA 655 41 M 6:40-44 44 47:57.42 9:22/M 47 29:38.10 9:02/M 1:17:35.52 9:14/M
47 Eric Anhold Fincastle VA 613 33 M 6:30-34 45 48:00.54 9:23/M 48 29:42.45 9:03/M 1:17:42.99 9:15/M
48 Chris Defalco Roanoke VA 580 53 M 6:50-54 55 49:05.96 9:35/M 45 29:08.89 8:53/M 1:18:14.85 9:19/M
49 David Oranchak Roanoke VA 643 46 M 6:45-49 56 49:19.34 9:38/M 46 29:10.08 8:54/M 1:18:29.42 9:21/M
50 Mike Holland Roanoke VA 600 46 M 7:45-49 51 48:36.03 9:30/M 49 29:55.08 9:07/M 1:18:31.11 9:21/M
 
  ------------ WS ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
51 Samantha Wilkinson Blue Ridge VA 573 36 F 2:35-39 47 48:16.92 9:26/M 50 30:28.21 9:17/M 1:18:45.13 9:23/M
52 Dru Sexton Roanoke VA 650 68 F 1:65-69 48 48:29.41 9:28/M 53 30:42.42 9:22/M 1:19:11.83 9:26/M
53 Jessica Dobbs Roanoke VA 562 31 F 3:30-34 54 48:58.91 9:34/M 51 30:32.05 9:19/M 1:19:30.96 9:28/M
54 Timothy Kowtko Roanoke VA 594 41 M 7:40-44 53 48:52.85 9:33/M 54 30:47.73 9:23/M 1:19:40.58 9:29/M
55 Rebekah Hicks Floyd VA 625 50 F 1:50-54 52 48:46.31 9:32/M 55 31:05.52 9:29/M 1:19:51.83 9:30/M
56 Derek Batey Salem VA 645 50 M 7:50-54 49 48:32.35 9:29/M 58 31:40.09 9:39/M 1:20:12.44 9:33/M
57 Kristen McPeak Eagle Rock VA 633 42 F 1:40-44 50 48:35.35 9:29/M 61 31:53.83 9:43/M 1:20:29.18 9:35/M
58 Mary Riley Salem VA 564 32 F 4:30-34 58 49:56.19 9:45/M 52 30:40.24 9:21/M 1:20:36.43 9:36/M
59 Carrie Spiller Roanoke VA 587 41 F 2:40-44 57 49:54.32 9:45/M 59 31:51.63 9:43/M 1:21:45.95 9:44/M
60 Walter Sharpley Vinton VA 648 46 M 8:45-49 59 50:01.80 9:46/M 60 31:52.01 9:43/M 1:21:53.81 9:45/M
61 Kaitlin Turmel Roanoke VA 604 27 F 2:25-29 60 51:09.82 10:00/M 57 31:38.24 9:39/M 1:22:48.06 9:51/M
62 Joe Turk Oriental NC 623 63 M 3:60-64 61 51:15.43 10:01/M 66 32:33.95 9:56/M 1:23:49.38 9:59/M
63 Bryn McDaniel Roanoke VA 664 30 F 5:30-34 64 51:45.91 10:07/M 63 32:08.20 9:48/M 1:23:54.11 9:59/M
64 Meredith Withers Lynchburg VA 634 35 F 3:35-39 66 51:58.29 10:09/M 64 32:10.02 9:48/M 1:24:08.31 10:01/M
65 Kim Kitts Christiansburg VA 628 48 F 1:45-49 63 51:37.60 10:05/M 67 32:37.53 9:57/M 1:24:15.13 10:02/M
66 Ed Blease Richmond VA 614 55 M 2:55-59 62 51:26.88 10:03/M 68 32:49.82 10:01/M 1:24:16.70 10:02/M
67 Kathleen Gorman Roanoke VA 651 61 F 1:60-64 67 52:18.20 10:13/M 65 32:21.24 9:52/M 1:24:39.44 10:05/M
68 Kathryn Mustard Roanoke VA 641 46 F 2:45-49 65 51:48.52 10:07/M 70 33:21.53 10:10/M 1:25:10.05 10:08/M
69 Amy Cowan Blacksburg VA 640 45 F 3:45-49 68 52:37.16 10:17/M 71 33:32.24 10:13/M 1:26:09.40 10:15/M
70 Julie Kidd Roanoke VA 565 39 F 4:35-39 74 54:40.96 10:41/M 56 31:32.82 9:37/M 1:26:13.78 10:16/M
71 Cheryl Entwistle Roanoke VA 568 40 F 3:40-44 73 54:29.78 10:39/M 62 31:55.20 9:44/M 1:26:24.98 10:17/M
72 Seth Thomas Roanoke VA 588 31 M 7:30-34 71 54:23.70 10:37/M 69 33:07.43 10:06/M 1:27:31.13 10:25/M
73 Kari Decker Roanoke VA 660 43 F 4:40-44 70 54:01.00 10:33/M 73 34:19.74 10:28/M 1:28:20.74 10:31/M
74 Katie Tokarsky Roanoke VA 566 41 F 5:40-44 72 54:25.55 10:38/M 72 34:01.07 10:22/M 1:28:26.62 10:32/M
75 Peter Whiteis Radford VA 652 61 M 4:60-64 75 55:08.20 10:46/M 75 35:20.45 10:46/M 1:30:28.65 10:46/M
 
  ------------ WS ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
76 Nate Meadows Blue Ridge VA 570 32 M 8:30-34 69 52:48.45 10:19/M 86 38:09.11 11:38/M 1:30:57.56 10:50/M
77 Jennifer White Roanoke VA 607 48 F 4:45-49 76 56:01.43 10:57/M 77 36:00.60 10:59/M 1:32:02.03 10:57/M
78 Adrien Monti Roanoke VA 661 42 F 6:40-44 77 56:12.00 10:59/M 83 37:10.88 11:20/M 1:33:22.88 11:07/M
79 Tait Pettersen Roanoke VA 592 48 M 9:45-49 79 56:56.63 11:07/M 79 36:33.63 11:09/M 1:33:30.26 11:08/M
80 Mike Ellery Elliston VA 642 36 M 6:35-39 78 56:31.31 11:02/M 81 37:07.49 11:19/M 1:33:38.80 11:09/M
81 Vince Decker Nathalie VA 638 57 M 3:55-59 85 59:20.26 11:35/M 74 34:31.09 10:31/M 1:33:51.35 11:10/M
82 Elizabeth Johnson Roanoke VA 567 39 F 5:35-39 82 58:42.22 11:28/M 76 35:39.32 10:52/M 1:34:21.54 11:14/M
83 Rusty Brown Roanoke VA 636 54 M 8:50-54 80 58:04.32 11:21/M 80 36:38.96 11:10/M 1:34:43.28 11:17/M
84 Ann McGhee Roanoke VA 599 55 F 1:55-59 81 58:06.45 11:21/M 82 37:08.71 11:19/M 1:35:15.16 11:20/M
85 Betsy Van Patten Hardy VA 583 44 F 7:40-44 83 59:10.96 11:34/M 78 36:09.55 11:01/M 1:35:20.51 11:21/M
86 Leah Jones Forest VA 620 27 F 3:25-29 86 59:26.98 11:37/M 85 37:40.84 11:29/M 1:37:07.82 11:34/M
87 Rhonda Sprouse Madison Heights VA 621 43 F 8:40-44 87 59:36.79 11:39/M 84 37:36.22 11:28/M 1:37:13.01 11:34/M
88 Randy Cooper Boones Mill VA 629 66 M 1:65-69 84 59:13.72 11:34/M 87 38:19.94 11:41/M 1:37:33.66 11:37/M
89 Ellen Wood Radford VA 666 25 F 4:25-29 89 59:59.63 11:43/M 89 38:41.31 11:48/M 1:38:40.94 11:45/M
90 Travis Via Hardy VA 574 37 M 7:35-39 88 59:49.99 11:41/M 92 40:03.30 12:13/M 1:39:53.29 11:53/M
91 Norma Viesca Hardy VA 597 40 F 9:40-44 90 1:01:15.80 11:58/M 91 39:44.05 12:07/M 1:40:59.85 12:01/M
92 Rob Erdman Roanoke VA 581 56 M 4:55-59 91 1:02:15.07 12:10/M 90 39:26.91 12:02/M 1:41:41.98 12:06/M
93 Brenda Ratcliff Natural Bridge VA 571 62 F 2:60-64 94 1:04:42.23 12:38/M 88 38:39.65 11:47/M 1:43:21.88 12:18/M
94 Joann Kowtko Roanoke VA 593 38 F 6:35-39 92 1:03:05.70 12:19/M 93 42:15.62 12:53/M 1:45:21.32 12:33/M
95 David Smith Roanoke VA 572 57 M 5:55-59 93 1:03:33.19 12:25/M 94 42:56.48 13:06/M 1:46:29.67 12:41/M
96 Tracy Lancaster Bent Mountain VA 579 54 F 2:50-54 95 1:06:55.84 13:04/M 96 43:34.47 13:17/M 1:50:30.31 13:09/M
97 Chloe Keith Forest VA 654 12 F 1: 1-14 96 1:13:50.01 14:25/M 97 44:24.12 13:32/M 1:58:14.13 14:05/M
98 Chris Demars Fincastle VA 603 54 M 9:50-54 102 1:17:48.02 15:12/M 95 43:05.98 13:08/M 2:00:54.00 14:24/M
99 Akee Rana Salem VA 609 38 M 8:35-39 97 1:14:03.19 14:28/M 99 46:54.94 14:18/M 2:00:58.13 14:24/M
100 Kristine Demars Fincastle VA 602 54 F 3:50-54 99 1:16:33.00 14:57/M 98 44:26.08 13:33/M 2:00:59.08 14:24/M
 
  ------------ WS ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
101 Melissa Ownby Roanoke VA 610 45 F 5:45-49 98 1:15:24.11 14:44/M 102 49:39.86 15:08/M 2:05:03.97 14:53/M
102 Nancy Hans Roanoke VA 576 64 F 3:60-64 101 1:17:25.59 15:07/M 100 48:29.89 14:47/M 2:05:55.48 14:59/M
103 Samuel Lafaye Roanoke VA 598 61 M 5:60-64 100 1:17:09.93 15:04/M 101 48:49.15 14:53/M 2:05:59.08 15:00/M
104 Bradford Clay Goodview VA 585 66 M 2:65-69 103 1:24:31.16 16:30/M 103 50:14.75 15:19/M 2:14:45.91 16:03/M