Odyssey Trail Running Rampage

Overall Results

September 18, 2021


Results By Mountain Junkies LLC www.mountainjunkies.net
  ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 J.r. Luyster Charleston WV 77 41 M 1:Open m 1 1:57:04.5 8:44/M 2 2:24:06.6 10:45/M 4:21:11.2 9:45/M
2 Luke Shover Charlotte NC 176 28 M 2:Open M 3 2:11:40.2 9:50/M 1 2:22:28.5 10:38/M 4:34:08.7 10:14/M
3 Nicholas Kurland Staunton VA 165 34 M 3:Open M 2 2:11:39.3 9:50/M 3 2:37:35.7 11:46/M 4:49:15.0 10:48/M
4 Margaret Holloway Crozet VA 144 23 F 1:Open M 5 2:25:47.8 10:53/M 4 2:50:53.9 12:45/M 5:16:41.7 11:49/M
5 Jesse Huckins Henrico VA 161 35 M 1:35-39 M 4 2:24:13.1 10:46/M 7 3:00:10.1 13:27/M 5:24:23.2 12:06/M
6 Brian Shull Burke VA 177 41 M 1:40-44 M 6 2:28:04.1 11:03/M 6 2:59:03.2 13:22/M 5:27:07.3 12:12/M
7 Meagan Denman Troy VA 141 96 F 2:Open M 10 2:37:09.1 11:44/M 5 2:58:06.8 13:18/M 5:35:15.9 12:31/M
8 Robbie Shull Lynchburg VA 181 37 M 2:35-39 M 7 2:32:51.1 11:24/M 11 3:07:53.2 14:01/M 5:40:44.3 12:43/M
9 Bobby Bump Alexandria VA 70 40 M 2:40-44 m 11 2:40:34.4 11:59/M 9 3:04:51.2 13:48/M 5:45:25.6 12:53/M
10 Jillian Hanright Springfield VA 143 38 F 3:Open M 12 2:43:46.6 12:13/M 8 3:01:47.6 13:34/M 5:45:34.2 12:54/M
11 Susan Sheets Virginia Beach VA 64 59 F 1:55-59 m 14 2:46:33.9 12:26/M 10 3:05:07.2 13:49/M 5:51:41.2 13:07/M
12 Nathan Garris Charlottesville VA 155 39 M 3:35-39 M 8 2:35:26.9 11:36/M 12 3:19:31.2 14:53/M 5:54:58.2 13:15/M
13 Yara White Staunton VA 147 42 F 1:40-44 M 13 2:44:36.2 12:17/M 13 3:20:49.1 14:59/M 6:05:25.3 13:38/M
14 Jamie Justice Winston-Salem NC 221 41 F 2:40-44 M 16 2:49:25.8 12:39/M 14 3:30:03.2 15:41/M 6:19:29.1 14:10/M
15 Andrew Mrotek Herndon VA 173 35 M 4:35-39 M 17 2:51:43.0 12:49/M 16 3:41:43.8 16:33/M 6:33:26.9 14:41/M
16 Katie Fosnight Mantua OH 54 20 F 1:20-24 m 20 3:12:47.3 14:23/M 15 3:39:12.0 16:21/M 6:51:59.3 15:22/M
17 Timothy Kowtko Roanoke VA 164 42 M 3:40-44 M 18 2:55:04.1 13:04/M 18 3:57:33.6 17:44/M 6:52:37.7 15:24/M
18 Kyle Miller Louisa VA 170 36 M 5:35-39 M 15 2:47:44.6 12:31/M 25 4:10:14.2 18:40/M 6:57:58.8 15:36/M
19 Tim Clinton Midlothian VA 150 55 M 1:55-59 M 30 3:31:29.8 15:47/M 17 3:51:02.1 17:14/M 7:22:32.0 16:31/M
20 Benjamin Hess New Palestine IN 159 43 M 4:40-44 M 21 3:15:50.9 14:37/M 24 4:06:56.6 18:26/M 7:22:47.5 16:31/M
21 Gregory Harris Chesapeake VA 157 20 M 1:20-24 M 9 2:36:32.7 11:41/M 29 4:47:23.1 21:27/M 7:23:55.9 16:34/M
22 Katy Dietrich Dublin VA 51 50 F 1:50-54 m 22 3:17:14.1 14:43/M 23 4:06:56.3 18:26/M 7:24:10.5 16:34/M
23 Michaela Galya Riner VA 55 61 F 1:60-64 m 23 3:17:17.3 14:43/M 22 4:06:54.3 18:26/M 7:24:11.6 16:34/M
24 Geni Ligday Mechanicsville VA 59 46 F 1:45-49 m 26 3:23:27.5 15:11/M 19 4:01:13.3 18:00/M 7:24:40.8 16:36/M
25 Christiann Rogers Charlottesville VA 63 61 F 2:60-64 m 27 3:23:29.9 15:11/M 20 4:01:13.5 18:00/M 7:24:43.5 16:36/M
 
  ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Molly Wolff Scarbro WV 66 36 F 1:35-39 m 24 3:19:25.6 14:53/M 21 4:05:22.3 18:19/M 7:24:47.9 16:36/M
27 Izzy Ortiz Alexandria VA 79 52 M 1:50-54 m 19 3:09:24.5 14:08/M 27 4:42:04.5 21:03/M 7:51:29.1 17:36/M
28 Paula Inserra Richmond VA 58 52 F 2:50-54 m 28 3:27:43.4 15:30/M 28 4:45:40.2 21:19/M 8:13:23.7 18:25/M
29 Mike Mather Midlothian VA 168 53 M 2:50-54 M 29 3:31:29.4 15:47/M 30 4:53:38.8 21:55/M 8:25:08.2 18:51/M
30 Mark Iscool Richmond VA 162 64 M 1:60-64 M 32 3:45:48.9 16:51/M 26 4:41:15.4 20:59/M 8:27:04.4 18:55/M
31 Brian Eckert Lynchburg VA 154 49 M 1:45-49 M 31 3:36:48.5 16:11/M 31 5:11:33.9 23:15/M 8:48:22.4 19:43/M
32 Jonathan Bailey Fairfield VA 148 27 M 1:25-29 M 25 3:22:19.7 15:06/M 32 5:48:07.6 25:59/M 9:10:27.3 20:32/M
DNF Crystal Anderson Midlothian VA 140 43 F :40-44 M            
DNF Ariel Hagedorn Durham NC 142 29 F :25-29 M            
DNF Amanda Wharton Stacey Roanoke VA 146 38 F :35-39 M            
DNF Robert Creek Fort Meade MD 151 53 M :50-54 M            
DNF Luke Downey Norfolk VA 152 31 M :30-34 M            
DNF Martin Dubbs Alexandria VA 153 48 M :45-49 M            
DNF John Hansard Abingdon VA 156 37 M :35-39 M            
DNF Christopher Hayden Durham NC 158 31 M :30-34 M            
DNF John Hoffman Beaverdan VA 160 59 M :55-59 M            
DNF Denmark Knapik-Christensen Portsmouth VA 163 34 M :30-34 M            
DNF Dominique Lacroix Charlotte NC 166 57 M :55-59 M            
DNF Dominique Lacroix Charlotte NC 167 57 M :55-59 M            
DNF Todd Mosier Durham NC 172 40 M :40-44 M            
DNF William Richardson Roanoke VA 175 28 M :25-29 M            
DNF Alec Story Santa Clarita CA 179 24 M :20-24 M            
DNF Connor Yorloff Austin TX 180 28 M :25-29 M            
DNF Tobbie Shull 379 37 M :35-39 M